Notice of appeal cplr
[…] The County Clerk is the clerk of Supreme and County … WebAlthough the CPLR is pretty easy to understand regarding how to “take an appeal” (see CPLR § 5515, requiring a notice of appeal to be served on the adverse party and properly filed), the rules on how to “perfect” an appeal are not quite so clear. In fact, the CPLR does not even use the phrase “perfecting an appeal.” iosh safety for executives \u0026 directors citb https://envirowash.net

Appeals NYCOURTS.GOV - Judiciary of New York

WebCPLR 1001 (b) provides that where a party or parties who should be joined have "not been made a party and [are] subject to the jurisdiction of the court, the court shall order [them] summoned" (see Windy Ridge Farm v Assessor of Town of Shandaken, 11 NY3d 725, 726-727 [2008]; Matter of Romeo v New York State Dept. of Educ., 41 AD3d 1102, 1105 ... Webby Practical Law Litigation.